Privacy Policy

Administrator

By granting of  this consent to the processing of personal data you agree that NIDES s.r.o., ID No.: 28298764, with registered office at Hlinky 487/35, Pisárky, 603 00 Brno, incorporated in the Companies Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, file reference: C 59557 (hereinafter the “Administrator”) will process your personal data in accordance with the conditions specified below.

Scope of Processing

The Administrator shall process your personal data within the scope as voluntarily provided by you upon completing a form over the telephone, by e-mail, or in person. The Administrator shall process the following information, in particular: name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, IP address.

Purpose of Processing

The Administrator shall process your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing (forwarding of information about new products and services provided by the Administrator), sending of commercial communications within the meaning of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., and analyzing your behavior regarding these commercial communications in order to personalize the services.

Legal Basis of Processing

The legal basis for the processing is your, voluntarily provided consent and the fact that your personal data are indispensable to fulfil the individual purposes of direct marketing for which you have registered. Personal data are processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation – Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter the “GDPR”).

Period of Processing

The Administrator shall process your personal data for the period of 10 years, unless this consent to the processing of personal data is withdrawn by you. This, however, shall not affect the processing of your personal data in an extent necessary to meet the obligation resulting from generally binding legal regulations.

Access to Data

Your personal data shall only be accessed by the Administrator, its employees, and/or third persons – processors who provide sufficient guarantees and whose processing meets all requirements of the GDPR. These persons include, in particular, marketing and IT advisors or contractual partners of administrator (suppliers). These persons shall only be given access for a period and extent as is strictly necessary, if required to provide respective services and meet the legal requirements. In some cases the Administrator is obligated to provide personal information to our contractual partner for the purpose pursuant to Art. 6 odst1 letters f) of Regulation GDPR, including contractors established outside the EU. In each of these cases, the subjects of personal data to provide information as required by Article. 13 paragraph. 1 letter f) and Art. 14 paragraph. 1 letter f) and related provisions of Regulation GDPR. Under specific, closely defined circumstances and in accordance with valid legal regulations, we shall also be bound to submit some of your personal data to the Czech Police or other law enforcement authorities including specialized divisions (SOCA [ÚOOZ], Customs Administration, etc.) and other public administration authorities.

Your Rights

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  • Right to withdraw your consent at any time;
  • Right to correct or supplement your personal data;
  • Right to require restriction of processing;
  • Right to object or lodge a complaint against the processing in certain cases (to the supervisory authority, i.e. Office for Personal Data Protection: https://www.uoou.cz/
  • );Right to require data porting;
  • Right to access to the personal data;
  • Right to be informed about the security breach of personal data under the conditions set by applicable laws;
  • Right to erasure of personal data (right to be "forgotten") under the conditions set by applicable laws and regulations; and
  • Other rights stipulated in the law on personal data protection and in the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 after the effective date.

Processor

Personal data are processed by the following companies:

  • STUDIO ERIGO s.r.o., ID No.: 29197783, with registered office at Šumavská 416/15 602 00 Brno, incorporated in the Companies Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, file reference: C 64989

Processor's Contact Details

You can contact the Processor by e-mail at info@erigo.cz or in writing by sending a letter to the Administrator's registered office (Šumavská 416/15, 602 00 Brno). The Processor shall be entitled to require that you prove your identity in order to prevent access by unauthorized persons to your personal data. All communications between you and the Processor shall be monitored in order to increase the quality of services and to maintain records of fulfilling the legal requirements by the Processor.

Voluntary Provision

You provide your personal data to us on a strictly voluntary basis. You are not obliged to make them available to us. You will not be subject to any penalties should you refuse to provide them to us.

 

Contacts

Address

NIDES s.r.o.
Hlinky 487/35, Pisárky
603 00 Brno-střed
Czech republic

Phone(+420) 541 159 405
Fax(+420) 541 159 404
E-mail

info@nides.cz

Home page

www.nides.cz

Reg No282 98 764
VAT NoCZ 282 98 764
Bank details3832272379/0800
Česká spořitelna
 The company NIDES Ltd. is registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, File No. 59557

Contact form

Please, fill the text with star.
Surname: Name:
E-mail: Phone:
Message:
Antispam: spamA.gif, 1,7kB

We follow the General Data Protection Regulation when processing your requirement.